Join our enews

Free Parking & Shuttle Bus

Park n' Ride - Our Free Shuttle Bus Service

Less hassles means more fun! To keep everyone smiling during the festival, you can park your car at Shipwreck Bay Caravan Park, and the FREE shuttle will whisk you to the Festival site (and the kids will love the ride!).

Free Parking near the Festival

Free parking is available at Flagstaff Hill, Merri Street and Cannon Hill. Please note that there is strictly no parking allowed in the RSL car park (Artillery Crescent) at the south end of Liebig Street.

City Bus Loop

The Fun4Kids Festival City Bus Loop circles Warrnambool’s CBD, taking in pre-determined accommodation hubs. A small fee applies to use this service.

Rail Pick-Up

Fun4Kids Festival’s rail pick-up will meet the daily train arriving from Melbourne and drop passengers at accommodation properties on the City Bus Loop route. A small fee applies to use this service.

Warrnambool Taxis

13CABS Warrnambool are owned and driven by Warrnambool residents so you can be assured your driver will have great local knowledge. Their friendly drivers have many years of experience and can take you on a tour of Warrnambool’s historic tourist spots – maybe even show you some of its hidden wonders.

Visit www.13cabswarrnambool.com.au or call 132 227

City Bus Loop Timetable

  AM PM
Lighthouse Theatre - Festival Village 9.00 9.30 10.00 10.30 11.30 1.30 2.30 3.30 4.00 4.30 5.00 5.30 6.00 6.30 7.00 7.30
Railway Station 9.02 9.32 10.02 10.32 11.32 1.32 2.32 3.32 4.02 4.32 5.02 5.32 6.02 6.32 7.02 7.32
Beach Backpackers 9.04 9.34 10.04 10.34 11.34 1.34 2.34 3.34 4.04 4.34 5.04 5.34 6.04 6.34 7.04 7.34
Army Barracks 9.06 9.36 10.06 10.36 11.36 1.36 2.36 3.36 4.06 4.36 5.06 5.36 6.06 6.36 7.06 7.36
Beach Kiosk (opposite) 9.08 9.38 10.08 10.38 11.38 1.38 2.38 3.38 4.08 4.38 5.08 5.38 6.08 6.38 7.08 7.38
Fig Tree Holiday (opposite) 9.12 9.42 10.12 10.42 11.42 1.42 2.42 3.42 4.12 4.42 5.12 5.42 6.12 6.42 7.12 7.42
Cnr Raglan Pde/ Japan St 9.14 9.44 10.14 10.44 11.44 1.44 2.44 3.44 4.14 4.44 5.14 5.44 6.14 6.44 7.14 7.44
Raglan Motor Inn 9.16 9.46 10.16 10.46 11.46 1.46 2.46 3.46 4.16 4.46 5.16 5.46 6.16 6.46 7.16 7.46
Warrnambool Holiday Park 9.18 9.48 10.18 10.48 11.48 1.48 2.48 3.48 4.18 4.48 5.18 5.48 6.18 6.48 7.18 7.48
Comfort Inn on Raglan 9.20 9.50 10.20 10.50 11.50 1.50 2.50 3.50 4.20 4.50 5.20 5.50 6.20 6.50 7.20 7.50
Mahogany Motel 9.22 9.52 10.22 10.52 11.52 1.52 2.52 3.52 4.22 4.52 5.22 5.52 6.22 6.52 7.22 7.52
Mid City Motel 9.24 9.54 10.24 10.54 11.54 1.54 2.54 3.54 4.24 4.54 5.24 5.54 6.24 6.54 7.24 7.54
Central Court Motel 9.26 9.56 10.26 10.56 11.56 1.56 2.56 3.56 4.26 4.56 5.26 5.56 6.26 6.56 7.26 7.56

 

Naming Rights Sponsor

Major Sponsors

Supporters